Coach of the Year

Please submit your nominations for the 2018 Coach of the Year!

Each year the CSCA honors a Cheer and Dance coach as Coach of the Year. Coaches are nominated and submit their profile to the CSCA where a list is narrowed down to 3 cheer and 3 dance finalists. All members of the Coaches Association vote for the Coach of the Year.

Criteria:

  1. The coach is an example of commitment and dedication to school and community.
  2. The coach and their team have been successful at local, regional, league, and state competitions.

Guidelines:

  1. Coach must be a CSCA member (if you are not sure just send their names & we can check)
  2. Coach must have coached a minimum of three years previous recipients can be nominated

The 2018 coaches of the year will be recognized at the 2018 JV/Freshman Invitational.

Click on link below to complete Coach of the Year nomination form:

Coach of the Year Nomination

Please complete your nomination form by October 30th.

If you have any questions please email cscacoty@gmail.com.

Congratulations to the 2017 Coach of the Year Winners!

Cheer: Mandy Martinez

ThunderRidge High School

Dance: Chelsea Incorvaia

Erie High School

 

Coaches of the Year Historical Winners

2017 CHEER: Mandy Martinez – Thunder Ridge
2017 DANCE: Chelsea Incorvaia – Erie

2015 CHEER: Stacy Deschryver – Cherokee Trail
2015 DANCE: Mia Brown – Cherokee Trail

2014 CHEER: Amanda Mundaca – Rock Canyon
2014 DANCE: Melissa Woolf – Grandview

2013 CHEER: Tobi Whitehead – Strasburg
2013 DANCE: Kay Seastone – Arapahoe

2012 CHEER: Renet Snow – Chaparral
2012 DANCE: Debbie Cooper – Evergreen

2011 CHEER: Marcia Hoerl – Grandview
2011 DANCE: Jamee Ulitzky – Grandview

2010 CHEER: Karen Bryan – Rock Canyon
2010 DANCE: Mary Ann Muniz – Regis Jesuit

2009 CHEER: Cathy Greene – Monarch
2009 DANCE: Chelsea Pierotti – Broomfield

2008 CHEER: Deanna Koepke – Littleton
2008 DANCE: Heather Sanchez – Smoky Hill

2007 CHEER: Brian Franca – Ralston Valley
2007 DANCE: Keri Trimble – Mountain Vista

2006 CHEER: Ruthanne Phillips – Broomfield
2006 DANCE: Teri Capps – Bennett

2005 CHEER: Deneen Ruiz – Pueblo South
2005DANCE: Debbie Cooper – Evergreen

2004 CHEER: Kim Richardson – Glenwood Springs
2004 DANCE: Jamee Ulitzky – Grandview

2003 CHEER: Renet Snow – Chaparral
2003 DANCE: Lee Wherry – Boulder

2002 CHEER: Sona Loomis – Liberty
2002 DANCE: Lori Wyss – Arvada West

2001 CHEER: Natalie Pramenko – Englewood
2001 DANCE: MaryAnn Wilson – Falcon

2000 CHEER: Gloria Alford – Wasson
2000 DANCE: Barb Johns – Chatfield

2011COTY150x150
topright-leis